Account Management

Youth Club Championships 2016

City: Blaine
Date: 8/12/2016 - 8/14/2016
State: MN
Boys Schedule
Girls Schedule
Mixed Schedule

This event is not accepting registration anymore.
YCC Spirit of the Game Report

Final Standings:

U19 Men's Division
1. TYUL Triforce
3t. Minnesota Superior A
3t. DiscNW - Seattle Inc.
5t. Cincinnati Flying Pig
5t. BUDA
7t. Chicago YCC U-19
7t. AFDC Atlines
9. Texas Two Step
10. Bay Area Red Dawn
11.  Colorado Cutthroat
12. Nashvillians YCC U19
13. Foggy Bottom Boys
14. INferno
15. Little PoNY
16. Connecticut Insomnia
17. TYUL Carolina Sky
18. Impulse
19. Houston Helix
20.Nightmare Ultimate Boys
21. MNYU Minnesota Superior 2
22. STL Storm
23. Iowa Cornsaw
24. Charlotte Flight
25. Maine Rising Tide
26. Colorado Cutthroat
27. Milwaukee Lake Effect
U-19 Mixed Division
1. Swing Vote
2. Bay Area Happy Cows
3. PHUEL Forge
4. DiscNW - Seattle Mix-a-lot
5. Oregon Flood
6. Maine Rising Tide
7. AFDC flATLine
8. Utah Swarm
9. MN Superior
10. South Dakota U19 Mixed
11. BUDA
12. PHUEL Forge 2
13. San Diego Powerline
14. NY 7 Local
U19 Women's Division
1. DiscNW - Nimbus
2. Cincinnati Belle
4. TYUL Warhawks
5. Texas Tango
7. Moxie
8. Minnesota Superior
9. Colorado Cutthroat
10. Maine Rip Tide
11. Daydream Girls
12. Justice
13. cATLanta
U16 Men's Division
1. DiscNW - Bonzai
2. ATLas
4. Bay Area Aftershock
5. INtensity
6. Minnesota Superior
7. TYUL NC Hammer
8. Chicago Deep Dish
9. Colorado Cutthroat
10. Deja Vu Ultimate
11. Maine Neap Tide
12. Flying Piglet
13. Pulse
14. Lucky PuNCs
15. Philadelphia Fusion
U16 Women's Division
1. DiscNW - Hydra
2. Rip Tide
3. Belle
4. Kitty Hawks
5. Belly of the Beast
6. Artemis
7. Minnesota Superior 




Site Rules 

No Alcohol

No Tobacco

No Glass

No Weapons

No Abusive Language

Observe Parking Restrictions and Handicap/Staff Spots

Dogs Must be Leashed

Spectators and equipment must stay at least 5 yards away from sidelines! Where there are buffer lines, respect them. Where there are not buffer lines, stay back at least 5 yards.

Trash and Recycling – Place recyclables in the recycling receptacles, and place trash in the trash cans. 


Tournament Director: Bruce Mebust

Volunteer Coordinator: Dana Jefferson

Event Manager: David Raflo, 719-219-8322 x 129

Manager, Competition and Athlete Programs: Connor Maloney,  719-219-8322 x 126

Coaching and Camp Questions:

Manager, Youth Education Programs: Dan Raabe,  719-219-8322 x 115

Media: Stacey Waldrup

Event Type:
Championship Tournament - National Championship Tournament
Field Map:
View Field Information and Maps
Welcome to this USA Ultimate Championship event!
Health, Safety and Liability Requirements - Please make sure to understand, follow, and communicate/share these requirements with all participants.
Youth Participation Requirements - These requirements must be followed for any event that involves a participant under the age of 18. This includes the requirement for a rostered chaperone.
Rostering Requirements - All event participants must be rostered through the USA Ultimate rostering system in order to participate. These instructions explain how to register teams and complete event rosters.
For USA Ultimate membership account access issues,