Account Management

D-III College Championships

City: Westerville
Date: 5/17/2014 - 5/18/2014
State: OH
Men's Schedule
Women's Schedule

FiveUltimateLogodiscraft
 
Men's Final Standings
  1 - Bentley
  2 - Elon
  T3 - Claremont
  T3 - Carleton College-GOP
  T5 - Brandeis
  T5 - Lehigh
  T7 - Georgia College
  T7 - RIchmond
  T9 - Bryant
  T9 - Cedarville
  T11 - Kenyon
  T11 - Olivet Nazarene
  T13 - Lewis & Clark
  T13 - St John's
  T15 - John Brown
  T15 - SUNY-Geneseo
 
Women's Final Standings
  1 - Rice
  2 - Carleton College-Eclipse
  T3 - Haverford
  T3 - Wake Forest
  T5 - St Olaf
  T5 - Truman State
  T7 - Claremont
  T7 - Williams
  T9 - Harding
  T9 - St Benedict
  T11 - Elon
  T11 - Georgia College
  T13 - Hamilton
  T13 - Valparaiso
  T15 - Bowdoin
  T15 - Wooster
 
Men's Spirit Standings
  5.00 - Cedarville*
  5.00 - Carleton College-GOP
  5.00 - John Brown
  5.00 - Olivet Nazarene
  5.00 - Richmond
  4.83 - Elon
  4.67 - Lehigh
  4.50 - Bryant
  4.50 - SUNY-Geneseo
  4.40 - Kenyon 
  4.20 - Brandeis
  4.17 - Bentley
  4.00 - Claremont
  4.00 - St John's
  3.83 - Lewis & Clark
  3.80 - Georgia College
 
*tiebreak determined by average of Spirit Scores given by team to others
 
Women's Spirit Standings
  5.00 - Wooster
  4.83 - Claremont
  4.67 - St Olaf
  4.40 - Haverford
  4.33 - Bowdoin
  4.33 - Rice
  4.33 - Valparaiso
  4.20 - Harding
  4.17 - Truman State
  4.00 - Carleton College-Eclipse 
  4.00 - Elon
  3.83 - Georgia College
  3.80 - Hamilton
  3.80 - St Benedict
  3.80 - WIlliams
  3.50 - Wake Forest
 
Event Contacts
  • Rodger Oakes (TD) 
  • Kevin Kula (D-III NCD)
 
 


Event Type:
Championship Tournament - Nationals
Links:
Field Map:
View Field Information and Maps
 
The top 16 college men's and women's division-III teams have battled through a regular season, conference championships, and regional championships and have earned their chance for glory in Westerville, OH
 
 
Saturday, May 17
  Round 1  --  9:00am-10:30am
  Round 2  --  10:45am-12:15pm
  Round 3  --  1:00pm-2:30pm
  Round 4  --  2:45pm-4:15pm
  Crossovers  --  4:45pm-6:15pm
 
Sunday, May 18
  Consolation Bracket:
  Consolation Rd 1a  --  8:00am-9:45am
  Consolation Rd 1b  --  10:00am-11:45am
  Consolation Rd 2  --  12:00-1:45pm
  
  Championship Bracket:
  Quarters  --  8:00am-9:45am
  Semis  --  10:00am-11:45am
  Finals (M)  --  12:00pm-1:45pm
  Finals (W)  --  2:00pm-3:45pm